District Staff Directory

Name

Position/Title

Email

Phone       

Administration

Heidi Sipe

Superintendent

sipehatumatillasd.org

541-922-6501

Bob Lorence

Umatilla High School Principal

lorencebatumatillasd.org

541-922-6525

April Dirksen

Umatilla High School Dean of Students

dirksenaatumatillasd.org

541-922-6525

Scott Bow Umatilla High School Athletic Director bowsatumatillasd.org  

Rick Cotterell

McNary Heights Elementary Principal

cotterellratumatillasd.org

541-922-6650

Nicole Coyle

McNary Heights Elementary Vice Principal

coylenatumatillasd.org

541-922-6650

Liz Durant

Clara Brownell Middle School Principal

durantlatumatillasd.org

541-922-6625

Andrew Traver

Clara Brownell Middle School Dean of Students, Athletic Director

traveraatumatillasd.org

541-922-6625

District Office Staff

Jody Durfey

Business Manager

durfeyjatumatillasd.org

541-922-6503

Josy Torres

Administrative Secretary

torresjatumatillasd.org

541-922-6508

Peggy Westfall

Accounts Payable Clerk

westfallpatumatillasd.org

541-922-6515

Cheryl Dunham

Payroll Clerk

dunhamcatumatillasd.org

541-922-6502

Rikkilynn Larsen

Child Nutrition Director

larsenratumatillasd.org

541-922-6504

David McPheeters

Maintenance Director

mcpheetersdatumatillasd.org

541-922-4256

Julie Hunt

Special Education Coordinator

huntjatumatillasd.org

541-922-6555

 

Technology Dept.

it.deptatumatillasd.org

541-922-6572

541-922-6562

Secretaries

Delma Bernal

Sp. ED

bernaldatumatillasd.org

541-922-6581

Estella Garza

Middle School

garzaeatumatillasd.org

541-922-6626

Jennifer Franks

Student Data

franksjatumatillasd.org

541-922-6554

Erin Iveson

Elementary

ivesoneatumatillasd.org

541-922-6654

Debbie Tesch

High School

teschdatumatillasd.org

541-922-6569

Natasha Ugarte

Attendance Secretary MHES

ugartenatumatillasd.org

541-922-6653

Lizette Ames

Attendance Secretary UHS/CBMS

ameslatumatillasd.org

541-922-6658 AM 541-922-6627 PM

Elementary Teachers

Quinn Barnes

SpEd/Life Skills

barnesqatumatillasd.org

 

Maggie Barry

3rd barrymatumatillasd.org  

Max Bedolla

ESL

bedollamatumatillasd.org

Sarah Blake

KG

blakesatumatillasd.org

 

Katie Burton

1st

burtonkatumatillasd.org

 

Michelle Coombs

PE/Music coombsmatumatillasd.org  

Emily Cotterell

3rd

cotterelleatumatillasd.org

 

Taunya Daniel

3rd

danietlatumatillasd.org

 

Jose DeLoera

1st deloerajatumatillasd.org  

Francisco Garcia

5th garciafatumatillasd.org  

Jessica Garcia Quezada

KG garciajatumatillasd.org  

Allegra Gust

4th

gustaatumatillsd.org

 

Corinne Funderburk

4th

funderburkcatumatillasd.org

 

*Katie Goad

ESL

goadkatumatillasd.org

 

Molly Hottman

2nd

hottmanmatumatillasd.org

 

Tessa Jaimez

1st

jaimeztatumatillasd.org

 

Ann Johnson

1st

johnsonaatumatillasd.org

 

Melanie Johnston

2nd

johnstonmatumatillasd.org

 

Victoria Lazareva

ESL

lazarevavatumatillasd.org

 
Kylee Lete 5th

letekatumatillasd.org

 
Mykel Liebe 1st

liebematumatillasd.org

 

Sara Liebe

2nd

liebesatumatillasd.org

 

Brandt Lind

P.E.

lindbatumatillasd.org

 

Jeff Lowry

4th

lowryjatumatillasd.org

 

Valerie May

3rd

mayvatumatillasd.org

 

Rita McDougall

3rd

mcdougallratumatillasd.org

 

Amanda Moffitt

Sp.Ed.

moffittaatumatillasd.org

 

Tess Neddo

2nd

neddotatumatillasd.org

 

Janna Padberg

K

padbergjatumatillasd.org

 

Teresa Russell

4th

russelltatumatillasd.org

 

Terri Sandlin

3rd

sandlintatumatillasd.org

 

Karen Sheller

2nd

shellerkatumatillasd.org

 

Paula Trueax

Art

trueaxpatumatillasd.org

 

Stephanie Williams

Counselor

williamssatumatillasd.org

 

Roberta Woodward

4th woodwardratumatillasd.org  

Middle School Teachers

Bradley Boone

Music boonebatumatillasd.org  

Jeff Collins

6/7 Soc Studies

collinsjatumatillasd.org

 

Dan Durfey

Hands on Science durfeydatumatillasd.org  

*Chris Early

ESL

earlycatumatillasd.org

 

Nayeli Guzman

Counselor guzmannatumatillasd.org  

Kyra Hruza

Language Arts hruzakatumatillasd.org  

Kristi Johnson

Sp. Ed. johnsonkatumatillasd.org  

Salesh Karan

Math karansatumatillasd.org  

Jamie Kenny

Science kennyjatumatillasd.org  

Timothy Lee

Soc. Std.    

leetatumatillasd.org

 

Kyle Sipe

7th Math/Life Science

sipekatumatillasd.org

 

Ashley Snow

6/7 LA

snowaatumatillasd.org

 

Carolina Valdez

LA valdezcatumatillasd.org  

Lorena Woods

Hands on Science/Math woodslatumatillasd.org  

Kelly Zielke 

Title 1A Math

zielkekatumatillasd.org

 

Tyler Zyph

P.E.  zyphtatumatillasd.org  

High School Teachers

Pam Bissonette

Alt. Ed. bissonettepatumatillasd.org  

Bradley Boone

Music boonebatumatillasd.org  

Sonia Borders

Math

borderssatumatillasd.org

 

Scott Bow

PE

bowsatumatillasd.org

 

Mary Buckallew

Science buckallewmatumatillasd.org  

Matt DeLong

LA, Art

delongmatumatillasd.org

 

David Dever

Voc. Ed./ CTE deverdatumatillasd.org  

*Chris Early

ELL

earlycatumatillasd.org

 

Lupe Escovedo

Math/Science escovedolatumatillasd.org  

Keith Gebers

Business

geberskatumatillasd.org

 

Amy Jewett

Science jewettaatumatillasd.org  

Derrek Lete

Sp.Ed

letedatumatillasd.org

 

*Dee Lorence

Counselor

lorencedatumatillasd.org

 

Erick Olson

LA olsoneatumatillasd.org  

Dawn Pruden

 

prudendatumatillasd.org

 

Britni Royce

LA roycebatumatillasd.org  

Kelley Swarat

Soc Std

swaratkatumatillasd.org

 

Nancy Swarat

Math

swaratnatumatillasd.org

 

*BreAnna Traver

Title 1A Reading

traverbatumatillasd.org

 

Kris Welch

Health welchkatumatillasd.org  

Teachers on Special Assignment

Julie Hunt

Special Education Coordinator

huntjatumatillasd.org

541-922-6555

David Lougee

ELL

loungeedatumatillasd.org

541-922-6676

Assistants

Monica Anderson

ERC Assistant andersonmatumatillasd.org  

Stefanie Blake

EA, Elementary blakesatumatillasd.org  

Edna Champie

Media, Middle School

champieeatumatillasd.org

 

Isabel Cruz

ELL, Elementary cruziatumatillasd.org  

Shawn Franks

Alt. Ed frankssatumatillasd.org  

Gaye Hodge

High School hodgegatumatillasd.org  

Andrea Islas Castaneda

High School islasaatumatillasd.org  

Mary Lorence

Media, Elementary

lorencematumatillasd.org

 

Charlene Lynch

OA, Elementary

lynchcatumatillasd.org

 

Linda Mendoza

EA, Elementary mendozalatumatillasd.org  

Betty Newby

EA, High School

newbybatumatillasd.org

 

Shelly Parmelee

TIA, Elementary

parmeleesatumatillasd.org

 

Diana Picard

ELL, Elementary

picarddatumatillasd.org

 

Diane Prater

OA, Elementary praterdatumatillasd.org  

Kristina Ridings

EA, High School, Middle School

ridingskatumatillasd.org

 

Ella Skoubo

Media, High School

skouboeatumatillasd.org

 

Tennie Sollman

OA, Elementary

sollmantatumatillasd.org

 

Kelley Stefani

OA, Elementary

stefanikatumatillasd.org

 

Donna Sutton

OA, Elementary suttondatumatillasd.org  

Anne Tankersley

TIA, Elementary

tankersleyaatumatillasd.org

 

Marleen Vetter-Masterson

OA, High School

vettermatumatillasd.org

 

Tammy Wagner

EA/PE, Middle School

wagnertatumatillasd.org

 

Monty Williams

OA, Middle School

williamsmatumatillasd.org

 

Brandon Wilson

OA, Elementary/Middle School wilsonbatumatillasd.org  

Cafeteria Staff

Donna Ash

Elementary School

ashdatumatillasd.org

 

Sheri Brown

Elementary School

brownsatumatillasd.org

 

Tanya Corta

High School

cortatatumatillasd.org

 

Dorothy Estrada

Middle School    

Terri Herrera

Middle School

herreratatumatillasd.org

 

Lisa Keller

High School

kellerlatumatillasd.org

 

Tami LaBelle

Middle School

labelletatumatillasd.org

 

Tiffany Lacher

High School

lachertatumatillasd.org

 

Rikkilynn Larsen

Director - all larsenratumatillasd.org  

Carrie Morris

Elementary School

morriscatumatillasd.org

 

Tia Marie Sepulveda

High School    

Vanessa Torres

Elementary School    

Maintenance

Jack Beyers

Elementary School Maintenance

beyersjatumatillasd.org

 

Joni DeBoise

Elementary School Maintenance

deboisejatumatillasd.org

 

Jerry Mitchell

High School Maintenance mitchelljatumatillasd.org  
Pedro Ortiz Head Grounds ortizpatumatillasd.org  

Jose Rodriguez

Maintenance

rodriguezjatumatillasd.org

 

Loree Smith

Maintenance smithlatumatillasd.org  
Vinny Stefani Maintenance stefanivatumatillasd.org  

Denise Sundquist

High School Maintenance

sundquistdatumatillasd.org

 

Ron West

Maintenance

westratumatillasd.org

 

Salvador Zamudio

High School Maintenance zamudiosatumatillasd.org  

Volunteer Coordinator

Mary Dedrick

Volunteer Coordinator

dedrickmatumatillasd.org

 

After School Program

 

Josh Ego

Program Director

egojatumatillasd.org

541-922-6516

Jennifer Franks

CBMS/UHS Program Facilitator

franksjatumatillasd.org